You can open door 16 of our advent calendar now
Go

Staff List

Leadership Team

Joan Harte

Executive Headteacher:

Safeguarding and Child Protection

Curriculum Delivery
Health and Safety

Magdalena Tusting

Head of School:

Safeguarding and Child Protection

SENco/Groups of learners

Inclusion and Access

Catholic Life of the school

Teams around the school

Daily Operations

Timetabling and cover

Louise Donohue

Assistant Headteacher:

Attendance and Punctuality

Standards of Teaching and Learning

Curriculum

Assessment

Coaching and Mentoring of teachers and students

Loredana Beurthe

Assistant Headteacher:

KS1 Leader

Year 2/SATs

Behaviour

PHSE Well-being

Religious Education: Teaching and learning

Parent Link

School Debate Team

Wider Leadership Team

Jill Moriarty

Senior School Improvement Leader:

Key Stage 2 Lead

English Lead

Prefects coordinator

Christian Larke

School Improvement Leader:

Maths lead/Maths Mastery

Craig Pattinson

PE and Sports

Physical Well-being

Healthy Schools

JTA and Houses

Fabio Fernandez

School Improvement Leader:

ICT

 

 

 

 

Laura Mellor

School Improvement Leader:

Science

Students/Work Experience pupils

Administration Team

Jayne Cootes

School Business Manager

Lumina Herman

Admin officer

Admissions and Attendance Officer

Teresa O’Reilly

Admin Assistant

Class Teams

Class Teacher

Support Staff

Nursery

Ruth Ballard

Cristy Gana (NO)

Carol Fahey

 

Reception

Claire Lazaroo

Maria Mikielewicz

Ioana Filimon LSA

Class 1A

Louise Sweet

Cathy Carolan am

Elsa de Freitas

Class 2A

Lory Beurthe

Karen Nangle

Barbara Skirritt LSA

Natalie Walsh LSA

Class 3A

Louise Donohue

Jean Duggan

Class 3B

Fabio Fernand

Maureen Ferguson am

Heather Yeung LSA

Class 4A

Craig Pattinson

Maria Candula HLTA am

LT cover pm

Class 4B

Laura Mellor

Trish Edwards LSA/TA

Jacqui Roberts LSA

Caroline Parnwell LSA

Class 5A

Christian Larke

Kimberly Bacunawa(Student teacher)

Camilla Mudge am

Class 6A

Joe Lawson

Dawn Taylor

Class 6B

Jill Moriarty

Joshua Lord

Mayward Tutu LSA

Other roles

Name

Role

Whole school

Jane Chapman

Assistant SENco, Reading Recovery/cover

KS1

Helen Vondris

Consultant; intervention KS1

Whole school

Hania Koumi

Librarian

KS1

Maria Mazarese

Intensive Reading Programme

Phonics support, EAL support

Whole school

 

Music lead, Choir

Whole school

Coach Herman

PE, Sports Coaching

Behaviour and Pastoral Care Team

Sarah-Jane Pablo

Social, emotional and behaviour support

Camilla Mudge pm

Social, emotional and behaviour support

School Site

Owen Durkan

Site Manager

Playground Supervisors

Maureen Ferguson

Playgrounds Manager

Brie Keane

REC Playground

Maria Mikielewicz

REC Playground

Sharon Brown

KS1 Playground

Samantha Cacheiro

KS1 Lunchtime LSA

Cathy Carolan

KS1 Playground

Melissa Simon

KS1 Playground

Tracy Rogers

KS2 Playground

Dawn Taylor

KS2 Playground

Trish Edwards

KS2 Playground

Joshua Lord

Playleader

Coach Herman

Playleader

Catering Team

Patrice Angoston

Chef, Kitchen Manager

 

Careen Hughes

Catering Assistant

 

Kadra Aden

Catering Assistant

 

Luljeta Hysa

Catering Assistant

Music Peripatetic Teachers

Alex Lewis

Guitar

Ollie Usiskin

Drums

Coby Mendez Huarez

Strings